Privacy Policy

Privacy policy
Goodman Fielder is committed to protecting the privacy of visitors to its website.

If for any reason this website is enabled to collect personal information, it will be used only for the internal purposes of Goodman Fielder Limited or its related bodies corporate (Goodman Fielder).  Goodman Fielder’s use and disclosure of personal information in such circumstances will be governed by this privacy policy and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (as amended from time-to-time).

Your personal information may also be used from time to time to inform you about other products and services offered by Goodman Fielder which the Company considers may be of interest to you.

Your personal information may also be provided to Goodman Fielder’s agents and service providers on the basis that they deal with such information in accordance with Goodman Fielder’s privacy policy.  Goodman Fielder’s agents and service providers may be located outside Australia.  The types of agents and service providers that may be provided with your personal information and the circumstances in which your personal information may be shared are:

You may request access and/or correction to your personal information held by (or on behalf of) Goodman Fielder by writing to or telephoning us at the contact details given below.

You may be required to pay a reasonable charge to access your personal information.

If you have any questions or comments concerning privacy issues please contact Goodman Fielder at:

The Privacy Officer
Goodman Fielder Limited
Locked Bag 2222
North Ryde
NSW 2113
Australia

Tel: +61 2 8899 7000